Honorary Life Members

(L to R) Maureen Donald, Stella Shulhan, Kate McCorriston

Maureen Donald

  • Has been an active member in the Tisdale Chapter since retirement
  • Over the past ten years has served as either President or Vice-President
  • Actively involved in her community and church

 

Kate McCorriston

  • Continues to serve as Past-President of the Nipawin Chapter
  • Former STS Provincial Executive member who served on many Committees
  • Active member and volunteer in the community

 

Stella Shulhan

  • Active member of the Saskatoon Chapter for fifteen years
  • Instrumental in organizing many Provincial STS Bowling Tournaments
  • Active member in the community, serving on various Committees

Honorary Life Members

1974     Dr. M.J. Coldwell, Dr. J.R. MacKay, Myrtle Strangways
1975     Emma Stewart, Eric Marriott
1976     Bertha Archer, William Cripps, Frederick Greenough, Caroline Robins, Gail Stewart
1977     Elsie Faulkner, Arthur Loucks, Albert Sexsmith, George MacKenzie Taylor
1978     Floyd Johnston, Avery McDowell, Stan T. Fowler
1979     Bill and Viola Cook, Margery Steinsvoll, Morrison Sillery
1980     George Anderson, Margo Boyd, John Evanishen, Tillie Schreiner
1981     Ralph Coffey, James Hamilton
1982     Lily Smith, John Kyba
1983     Reta Freethy, Mildred Baldwin
1984     Jeanne Morgan, Lillian Mitchell
1985     Eric Fielding, Stewart Thompson
1986     Anna Ewanchuk, Leonard Buckley
1987     P.J. Wlasichuk, Vera Pettrigrew-Triggs
1988     Harry Costello, S.H. Hub Gutheridge
1989     Gwendolyn Brierley, Florence Bohn
1990     Flora Henderson, Vurn Welwood
1991     Jean Clyde, Ruth MacIntosh, Oris Viola Aldrich
1992     Margaret Barber, Mac Hone, May Stevens, W.B. Tibbitt
1993     Wanda Eddingfield, Charles Schwandt, Eric Streeton, Lillian Torkelson
1994     Sylvia Birnie, Laverne Morrison
1995     John Sjoli, Frank Mudry
1996     Cornelia Hall, Rosa Morgan, Isobel Spence
1997     Dr. Eleanor Bujea, Phyllis Hancock, Helena Pike
1998     Sylvia de Leyssac, Orval Ens, Adeline Pekar
1999     Hugh Thompson, Dr. Stirling McDowell, George Schmid
2000    Dale Baldwin, Walter Derkach, Russell Dixon
2001     Olive Muller, Irene Adams
2002     Len Davidson, Larry Lozinski, Mickey MacLellan
2003     John Hnatiuk, Lorraine Iversen, Bill Lewchuk
2004     Ernie Gabora, Orpha Hunt, Laura Lawson
2005     Don Bartel, Terence McKague, Les Wood
2006     Bert Gordon, Doreen Lloyd, Ernest Mazur
2007     Shirley Henderson, Raymond Mynett, Loretta Romankewicz
2008     Ed Magis, Darlene McCullogh, Horst Sawatzki, Al Schell
2009     Ernest Epp, Volodimer Derkach, Gabrielle Hamilton
2010     Sigrid Schergel, Peter Wiebe, Willmer Willems
2011     Shirley Dyck, James Slough
2012     Jim Sego, Elizabeth Sport, Agnes Zeleny
2013     Gwendolyn Laughlin, Amber MacLeod, Philip Mueller
2014     Margaret Martin, Elsie Mironuck, April Sampson
2015     Audry Blais, Orest Machushek, Nestor Trach
2016     Velma Gerrard, Bill Meger, Mel Osolinsky